Sea Spire Jomtien, a high-rise building (48–49 floors) located on Jomtien Beach, offers panoramic sea views and resort-level relaxation areas.
Developed by Dusit High Tower Co., Ltd., a member of the Dusit Group.
49-storey high-rise building comprising 451 units
- Located right on Jomtien Beach, just a minute's walk to the beach.
- High-rise, modern design with panoramic sea views.
- Complete amenities for relaxation, exercise, and work.
- Adequate parking. Modern design.
- Great investment or perfect for a vacation home.
Payment terms
For Foreign customers :
- Booking: 100,000 THB for Studio room, 1 bedroom
- Booking: 200,000 THB for 2 bedroom, combine
- Contract: 25 % After completion of showroom on site in September 2025
- Installment 25 % 36-months installment
- Key 50%
For Thai customers :
- Booking: 100,000 THB for Studio room, 1 bedroom
- Booking: 200,000 THB for 2 bedroom, combine
- Contract: 20 % After completion of showroom on site in September 2025
- Installment 20 % 36-months installment
- Key 60 %
Additional expense:
- Transfer fee: 2%
- Sinking fund: 700 THB/ SQ.M.
one-time payment
- Maintenance: 70 THB/ SQ.M.
first pay 2 years in advance then pay once every year
- Water meter : 2,000 THB
one-time payment
- Electricity meter: 2,622 THB for Studio room, 1 bedroom/ 7,383 THB for 2 bedroom/ 15,000 THB for 100 SQ.M.
- Deposit: 10,000 THB
one-time payment. Refundable after ownership transfer
In today’s market, finding a property that offers both quality and value can be rare. This is your chance to lock in a fantastic price before the market shifts. Whether you’re buying or renting, this offer is a great deal that won’t last long.
With this property, you’re not just getting a space—you’re securing a home or investment that will provide long-term benefits. Plus, the price is more than competitive, giving you extra value that other properties simply can’t match.
Take action now to ensure you don’t miss out on this rare opportunity. Contact us today to schedule a viewing or to ask any questions you might have. We’re here to help you make the best decision for your future!
Facilities
The project is designed as a "Vertical Resort," offering a full range of amenities, separated by floors, as follows:
- Floor 1: 12-meter high lobby with bar and large swimming pool.
- 22nd Floor: Residents' swimming pool, children's pool, relaxation garden, sauna, and male-female onsen.